Tsuen Wan Trade Association Primary School 『幼兒三人足球比賽2024』

Tsuen Wan Trade Association Primary School organized 『幼兒三人足球比賽2024』, here is the result of our students:
Winner of Team C K1 Lau, Yau Sun
K1 Chan, Tsz Kiu
K1 Ng, Tsz Him
Second runner-up of Team A K2 Ho, Cheuk Long
K2 Tao, Sum Yiu
K2 Wong, Chun Yip
Second runner-up of Team B K2 Chan, Yiu Sum
K2 Yuen, Ho Hin
K2 Lee, Man Yui

E.L.C.H.K. Kwai Shing Lutheran Primary School 「復活節親子填色及繪畫比賽」

E.L.C.H.K. Kwai Shing Lutheran Primary School organized 「復活節親子填色及繪畫比賽」, here is the result of our students :

Merit of K3Wong, Wan Kiu
2nd runner up of K2Yeung, Tsz Yu
2nd runner up of K1Chan, Pak Hung
Categories
Awards Awards Awards Awards Awards Awards Awards Awards Awards Awards

Tsing Yi Trade Association Primary School 「第一屆親子復活節創意繪畫邀請賽」

Tsing Yi Trade Association Primary School organized 「第一屆親子復活節創意繪畫邀請賽」, here is the result of our students:
First Prize Wong, Wan Kiu

CCC Kei Chun Primary School「2024龍年填色比賽」

CCC Kei Chun Primary School organized 「2024龍年填色比賽」, here is the result of our students :

First prize of K3 Wong, Wan Kiu
Second prize of K2 Wong, Bo Ching
Second prize of K2 Ngan, Rayden
Second prize of K3 Wong, Yi Ka
Merit of K1 Chan, Tsz Kiu
Merit of K1 Au-Yeung, Chun Hei
Merit of K3 Au, Lok Sun Elena
Merit of K3 Kwan, Sum

E.L.C.H.K. Kwai Shing Lutheran Primary School「醒目用腦我至叻」親子填色及繪畫比賽

E.L.C.H.K. Kwai Shing Lutheran Primary School organized 「醒目用腦我至叻」親子填色及繪畫比賽, here is the result of our students :
2nd runner up of K2 Ngan, Rayden
2nd runner up of K1 Lau, Yau Sun

Tsing Yi Trade Association Primary School 「親子數學邀請賽(幼稚園)」

Tsing Yi Trade Association Primary School organized 「親子數學邀請賽(幼稚園)」, here is the result of our students :

First prizeTsang, Ling Yin
Third prizeLi, Sze Lui
Third prizeWong, Sum Yau
Third prizeHo, Cheuk Long
MeritYeung, Chin Lok
MeritWong, Yin Tuen
MeritPoon, Chun Lok

SKH Chu Oi Primary School (Lei Muk Shue) 「幼稚園數學比賽」

SKH Chu Oi Primary School (Lei Muk Shue) organized 「幼稚園數學比賽」and our senior class of school won the team production championship and runner-up respectively. Meanwhile, here is the result of our students :

Third prize/ Math Game RunnerIu, Pak Nam
Third prizeLai, Yuet Ching
Third prizeLo, Lok Yi
Second prize/ Math game third runner-upNgan, Pak Sin
First prizeLi, Sze Lui
Third prizeHung, Ho Lam
Second prizeLo, Yui Sze
First prizeYeung, Chin Lok
Second prizeHo, Yui Kai Marcus
Third prizeTang, Ho Ching
Third prizeWong, Sum Yau
Active Participation AwardWong, Yin Tuen
Second prize/ Math Game ChampionChong, King Pok
Third prizeLeung, Hei Tung
First prizeTang, Yui Chit
Third prizeTsang, Ling Yin

Hong Kong Child-rity Association 「The Third HKCRA Cup」

Hong Kong Child-rity Association organized 「The Third HKCRA Cup」, and we got 2nd place of 新苗組團體成績. Meanwhile, here is the result of our students:

GroupNo.NameRanking
新苗乙組(青苗)6Tang, Yui Chit3
新苗乙組(紫苗)5Huang, Yuet Tung3
新苗乙組(白苗)11Chung, Abbigail3
新苗乙組(紫苗)15Wong, Chak Fung4
新苗乙組(青苗)16Chu, Pak Ho5
新苗乙組(藍苗)3Yu, Ming Ho6
新苗乙組(藍苗)7Sun, Tsz Ki7
新苗乙組(藍苗)6Hung, Ho Lam8
新苗乙組(藍苗)1Leung, Wai KiuExcellent performance
新苗乙組(青苗)10Wong, Yin TuenExcellent performance
新苗乙組(藍苗)2Cheung, Po Man ScarlettExcellent performance
新苗乙組(藍苗)11Leung, Wai ChunExcellent performance
新苗乙組(藍苗)8Lai, Yui WangExcellent performance
新苗乙組(藍苗)13Li, Cheuk HangExcellent performance

E.L.C.H.K. Kwai Shing Lutheran Primary School 「『親親聖誕節』親子填色及繪畫比賽」

E.L.C.H.K. Kwai Shing Lutheran Primary School organized 「『親親聖誕節』親子填色及繪畫比賽」, here is the result of our students :
1st runner up of K3 Leong, Tsz Suen
Merit of K3 Kwan, Sum
Merit of K3 Li, Sze Lui
Merit of K2 Lau, Chin Yau
1st runner up of K1 Ng, Kwan Lam
2nd runner up of K1 Chan, Pak Hung

SKH SpringRain「第十五屆『春雨故事由我創』親子創作比賽」

SKH SpringRain organized 「第十五屆『春雨故事由我創』親子創作比賽」, here is the result of our students :

3rd runner upK1 Ng, Kwan Lam
MeritK3 Leong, Tsz Suen