Categories
Awards

Tsing Yi Trade Association Primary School 「親子數學邀請賽(幼稚園)」

Tsing Yi Trade Association Primary School organized 「親子數學邀請賽(幼稚園)」, here is the result of our students :

First prizeTsang, Ling Yin
Third prizeLi, Sze Lui
Third prizeWong, Sum Yau
Third prizeHo, Cheuk Long
MeritYeung, Chin Lok
MeritWong, Yin Tuen
MeritPoon, Chun Lok
Categories
Awards

SKH Chu Oi Primary School (Lei Muk Shue) 「幼稚園數學比賽」

SKH Chu Oi Primary School (Lei Muk Shue) organized 「幼稚園數學比賽」and our senior class of school won the team production championship and runner-up respectively. Meanwhile, here is the result of our students :

Third prize/ Math Game RunnerIu, Pak Nam
Third prizeLai, Yuet Ching
Third prizeLo, Lok Yi
Second prize/ Math game third runner-upNgan, Pak Sin
First prizeLi, Sze Lui
Third prizeHung, Ho Lam
Second prizeLo, Yui Sze
First prizeYeung, Chin Lok
Second prizeHo, Yui Kai Marcus
Third prizeTang, Ho Ching
Third prizeWong, Sum Yau
Active Participation AwardWong, Yin Tuen
Second prize/ Math Game ChampionChong, King Pok
Third prizeLeung, Hei Tung
First prizeTang, Yui Chit
Third prizeTsang, Ling Yin
Categories
Awards

Hong Kong Child-rity Association 「The Third HKCRA Cup」

Hong Kong Child-rity Association organized 「The Third HKCRA Cup」, and we got 2nd place of 新苗組團體成績. Meanwhile, here is the result of our students:

GroupNo.NameRanking
新苗乙組(青苗)6Tang, Yui Chit3
新苗乙組(紫苗)5Huang, Yuet Tung3
新苗乙組(白苗)11Chung, Abbigail3
新苗乙組(紫苗)15Wong, Chak Fung4
新苗乙組(青苗)16Chu, Pak Ho5
新苗乙組(藍苗)3Yu, Ming Ho6
新苗乙組(藍苗)7Sun, Tsz Ki7
新苗乙組(藍苗)6Hung, Ho Lam8
新苗乙組(藍苗)1Leung, Wai KiuExcellent performance
新苗乙組(青苗)10Wong, Yin TuenExcellent performance
新苗乙組(藍苗)2Cheung, Po Man ScarlettExcellent performance
新苗乙組(藍苗)11Leung, Wai ChunExcellent performance
新苗乙組(藍苗)8Lai, Yui WangExcellent performance
新苗乙組(藍苗)13Li, Cheuk HangExcellent performance
Categories
Awards

E.L.C.H.K. Kwai Shing Lutheran Primary School 「『親親聖誕節』親子填色及繪畫比賽」

E.L.C.H.K. Kwai Shing Lutheran Primary School organized 「『親親聖誕節』親子填色及繪畫比賽」, here is the result of our students :

Merit of K3Li, Sze LuiMerit of K2Lau, Chin Yau1st runner up of K1Ng, Kwan Lam2nd runner up of K1Chan, Pak Hung

1st runner up of K3Leong, Tsz Suen
Merit of K3Kwan, Sum
Categories
Awards

SKH SpringRain「第十五屆『春雨故事由我創』親子創作比賽」

SKH SpringRain organized 「第十五屆『春雨故事由我創』親子創作比賽」, here is the result of our students :

3rd runner upK1 Ng, Kwan Lam
MeritK3 Leong, Tsz Suen
Categories
Awards

S.R.B.C.E.P.S.A. Lu Kwong Fai Memorial School 「『光輝人精神』親子填色比賽」

S.R.B.C.E.P.S.A. Lu Kwong Fai Memorial School organized 「『光輝人精神』親子填色比賽」, and we got The Most Active Participating School Award. Meanwhile, here is the result of our students :

2nd runner up

K3 Wong, Wan Kiu

K2 Ngan, Rayden

Merit

K3 Leong, Tsz Suen

K3 Kwan, Sum

K2 Chan, Yuet

K1 Chan, Tsz Kiu

Categories
Awards

S.R.B.C.E.P.S.A. Lu Kwong Fai Memorial School 「幼稚園40米邀請賽」

S.R.B.C.E.P.S.A. Lu Kwong Fai Memorial School organized 「幼稚園40米邀請賽」, here is the result of our students :

WinnerK3 Chow, Kwan Lam
2nd runner up

K3 Leung, Wai Chun

K3 Law, Tsz Ching

Merit

K3 Lee, Sheung Him

K3 Chow, Long Yuet

K3 Ho, Wan Yin Avery

Categories
Awards

CCC CHUEN YUEN SECOND PRIMARY SCHOOL 「65周年校慶親子填色比賽」

CCC CHUEN YUEN SECOND PRIMARY SCHOOL organized 「65周年校慶親子填色比賽」, here is the result of our students :

1st Runner up of K2 GroupWong, Chak Fung
Merit of K2 GroupWong, Yi Ka
Wong, Wan Kiu
Merit of K1 GroupLai, Heung Ching
Categories
Awards

Tsuen Wan Trade Association Primary School 「幼兒十項全能挑戰日」

Tsuen Wan Trade Association Primary School organized 「幼兒十項全能挑戰日」, here is the result of our students :

Gold MedalK2 Chong, King Pok
K2 Ng, Cheuk Fung
K1 Lee, Man Yui
Categories
Awards

E.L.C.H.K. Kwai Shing Lutheran Primary School 「幼兒十項全能挑戰日」

E.L.C.H.K. Kwai Shing Lutheran Primary School organized 「幼兒十項全能挑戰日」, here is the result of our students :

Merit of K3 GroupHo, Chin Yau
Merit of K2 GroupWong, Yi Ka
Merit of K1 GroupNgan, Rayden